District I Clubs

Contact Us

# Position Name
1 Leadership Committee Chairman Denise M Deshane
2 Information, General Inquiries Information
3 Burlington VT Club President Nancy Shambaugh
4 Treasurer Susan Seaver
5 Southern ME Club President KT Snyder
6 Advocacy Chairman ~ Canada Marie McCully Collier
7 United Nations Committee Chairnman Betty Jane Bourdon
8 Webmaster Mary Knight
9 Area 2 Director Karen Duffy
10 Treasurer Bangor club Marilyn Dibonaventuro
11 Historian Chairman Betty Dobson
12 Lt. Governor Elizabeth Hart
13 Finance Chairman Joanne Turner-Chiacchia
14 Amelia Earhart Chairman Helen Lawrence-Stewart
15 Area 1 Director Teresa Millett
16 Archivist Chairman Marjorie Cavanaugh
17 Area 3 Director Linda Hupman
18 Z Club, Golden Z Club Committee Chairman Elaine Hunter
19 Jane M. Klausman Committee Chair Jayma Hall
20 Membership Chairman Joanne Lambert
21 Nominating Committee Chairman Marie McCully Collier
22 Public Relations Committee Chair Jennifer Millar Coyle
23 Service Committee Chairman Donna Raycraft
24 Truro Area NS Club President Judith Ann Carpenter
25 YWPA Committee Chairman Jennifer Kerwood
26 Zonta International Foundation Ambassador VV Martin
27 Governor Joanne Puopolo
28 Advocacy Chair ~ USA JoAnn Higgins
29 Amherst Area NS Club President Mary Farrow Sinclair
30 Bylaws Chairman Diane Rowell
31 Arlington MA Club President Phyllis Sharon
32 Secretary Millicent Blum
33 Bangor ME Club President Ruth Wert
34 Berkshire County MA Club President Mary Tyer Kelly
35 Chelsea MA Club President Bonnie Fishman
36 Concord NH Club President Amy Marchildon
37 Lakes Region NH Club President Micheline Roy
38 Malden MA Club President Lisa Jacobson
39 Quinnebaug Valley CT Club President Christine Hunt
40 Springfielfd MA Club President Mary A Socha
41 West Suburban Boston MA Club President Sandra Gannon
42 Quaboag Valley MA Club Presidednt Lisa Sedelow
43 Northampton MA Club President Lynn Goodhue
44 Medford MA Club President Joan Vitello-Cicciu
45 Halifax NS Club President Heather Kyte

© ZD1   KnightatWork